deutsch

Awards

Nomination Undine Award 2008:
best main actress for "Falco"
 
Nomination German Filmprize 2008:
best feature film, best script for "Shoppen" F.-W.- Murnau Prize 2007, FBW Film of the month for "Good Kill" 

Feature Films

[2014] Prisoner of Vision
Role: Maskenbildnerin (HR) / Regie: Gerda Leopold

[2014] Berlin
Role: Carry / Regie: Nikki Müllerschön

[2014] Remainder
Role: Front Desk Girl / Regie: Omer Fast

[2013] I am us

Role: Bernadette (HR) / Regie: Rob Blake

[2012] Heavy Rotation

Role: Lily / Regie: Stefan Polasek / Kurzfilm / Filmaka.Wien

[2012] Edge Bedge

Role: Hedy Lamarr, Billy Wilder, ua (HR) / Regie: Harald Huto

[2012] Hundeleben

Role: Birgit / Regie: Sylvie Page / Short

[
2010] Share the truth (AT)
Role: Karen Ehlers / Regie: Peter Ladkani / Short

[2009] Zwischen Tag und Nacht

Role: Klara / Regie: Sabine Derflinger / Mobilefilm

[2009] Oper
Role: junge Mutter / Regie: Damian J.Harper / HFF München / Short

[2009] Plain Folly - der helle Wahnsinn
Role: Marie / Regie: Anne Bauchinger / Short

[2008] Der falsche Mann
Role: Julia Richter (HR) / Regie: Michi Hafner / Dream Films

[2007] Falco - verdammt wir leben noch
Role: Jacqueline (HR) / Regie: Thomas Roth / MR-Film

[2006] Shoppen

Role: Markus Date / Regie: Ralf Westhoff / Westhoff / Drife Production

[2006] Weißt was geil wär

Role: Billie / Regie: Mike Marzuk / Sam Film

[2005] Good Kill
Role: Geisel / Regie: Uwe Greiner / Anaconda Tv / Short

TV

[2014] Lena Lorenz – Willkommen im Leben
Role: Lena Lorenz

[2014]
Block B – unter Arrest

Role: Ariane Dellbrück 
/ Regie: Kai Meyer-Ricks

[2014]
Engel unter Wasser

Role: Sandra / Regie: Michael Schneider

[2013]
Die Seelen im Feuer

Role: Barbara Murner / Regie: Urs Egger

[2013]
Almuth und Rita

Role: Kathrin / Regie: Nikki Müllerschön

[2012]
Spuren des Bösen - Zauberberg

Role: Sabine Hein / Regie Andreas Prochaska / Ai-Film / ORF / ZDF

[2012]
Nicht ohne meinen Enkel

Role: Gitta / Regie Florian Froschmayer / Mr-Film / ORF / ARD

[2012]
Es kommt noch dicker

Role: Alice Kemper / Regie Annette Ernst / Epo / ORF / SAT1

[2011]
Die Cheffin. Verstrickung.

Role: Renate Steiger / Regie Michael Schneider / Network Movie / ZDF

[2011] Hubert und Staller
Role: Caroline Kratky / Regie Martin Kinkel / Beofilm /ZDF / ORF

[2011] Soko Kitzbühl - der falsche Kiefer
Role: Pathologin / Regie: M.Schneider / NetworkMovie/ZDF/ORF

[2011] München Laim
Role: Pathologin / Regie: M.Schneider / NetworkMovie / ZDF / ORF

[2011] Die Tänzerin
Role: Pia Melles/ Regie: H.G. Bücking / Epo-Film/Sat1/ORF

[2010] Die Abstauber
Role: Daniela / Regie: W. Murnberger / MR-Film / SWR / ORF

[2010] Der Bergdoktor
Role: Nora Rahn / Regie: Esther Wenger / NdF / ZDF / ORF

[2010] Um Himmels Willen
Role: Brigitte / Regie: Ulrich König / NdF / ARD

[2009] Soko 5113 - Ungeschminkt
Role: C. Schwarz / Regie Zbynek Cerven / UFA / ZDF

[2009] Wiedersehen in Rose Abbey
Role: B. Foster / Regie: Karen Müller  / FFP/ZDF

[2009] Soko Donau – Der grosse Bruder
Role: Rita Blaschnik  / Regie: Erwin Keusch / Satel / ORF / ZDF

[2008] Geld Macht Liebe
Role: S.Hasselberg / Regie: Christine Kabisch / Tivoli Film / ARD

[2008] Rosenheimcops
Role: J.Reitmann / Regie: Gunther Krää / Bavaria Film

[2008] Ein Fall für Zwei – Falsche Fährte
Role: Zapferin / Regie: Peter Stauch / Odeon TV / ZDF

[2008] Soko 5113 - Requiem
Role: Manuela Götz / Regie Peter Stauch / Ufa /ZDF

[2007] Schnell ermittelt – Valerie Lesky
Role: Valerie Lesky / Regie: Michael Riebl / MR-Film / ORF

[2007] Das Rathaus
Role: Christine / Regie Franz Xaver Bogner / BR

[2007] Der Kaiser von Schexing
Role: Christine / Regie: Franz Xaver Bogner / BR

[2006] Alles ausser Sex II
Role: Vivian Steiner / Regie: Peter Gersina / Matthias Steurer / Lunet Entert. / Pro 7

[2005] Novotny&Maroudi
Role: Karin Lehner / Regie: Leo Bauer / Gebhardt Prod. / ORF

[2005] Der Bergpfarrer II
Role: Sabine / Regie: Andi Niessner / Saxonia Media / ZDF

[2005] Ausgerechnet Weihnachten
Role: Zuggast / Regie: Gabi Zerhau / Monaco Film / ARD